?

Log in

luxurious [entries|friends|calendar]
kayla

[ website | myspace ]
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

[12 Nov 2005|03:22pm]
so lets see...i dont know i had saturday school today! rawr! so stupid! it was gay! i sleep through the first 3 parts of it! boring! i got a ticket! lol $75 for not having a seat belt! eww! so that sucks! i am getting a job at the day care up the street (polk city) i love polk city so freaking much! lol i love those little kids! they need help and i went in there and got a app and the girl in there said they need help and i could problly start tuesday if i come and turn my app in monday after school! yay! i love those kids! and that girl had a cool little shirt! it was cute! i had subway for lunch it was pretty good! i think i want to go skating tonight! yay skating! but i dont know if i wanna go fight with everyone in lakeland or go drive a hour to kissimmee or get lost trying to find winter haven! crazy! i dont know i might just go see saw2 everyone said it was good! i dont know! thats it!
5 comments|post comment

[05 Nov 2005|12:34pm]
so lets see....JIM MORRISON! who is that?! i dont know but that is what dj was! lol


anyways i am bored and i think i might go to the beach tommorrow! or i might go tonight and get a room then stay till about or so! i dont know which one but i am gonna go to the beach! i love the beach and it is getting cold so i soo gotta go before it gets too cold! rawr! plus i got new bathing suits! lol linda forever in the mall has bathing suits for like $3 for the top and the same for the bottoms! they are really cute too! and pacsun has them on sale too but i think they are like $7 i dont know i didnt look! but yea that is it!


i am gonna donate like half my closet to a church for homeless people! i had to much clothes so i like went through them and i got like half of my clothes i dont wear to donate! crazy! and some shoes..only like pairs though!


i finally have heat in my car! yay no more freezing in the morning! yes!

i got my mom to get a medi and pedi! i love getting those! lol the chinese people are so crazy at the place i go! oh my gosh! im not being racist or anything but dang they are crazy! i like the way they laugh! lol one laughs then the others laugh! then all the americans start to laugh!

oO yea i went to goodwill! yay! i got like 6 american eagle shirts..and 3 pairs of american eagle jeans...and i got some flip flops! yay i love flip flops! k thats it! bye! <3 <3 <3
11 comments|post comment

[04 Nov 2005|03:59pm]
You got a fast car
I want a ticket to anywhere
Maybe we can make a deal
Maybe together we can get somewhere
Anyplace is better
Starting from zero got nothing to lose
Maybe we'll make something
Me myself I got nothing to prove

You got a fast car
I got a plan to get us out of here
I been working at the convenience store
Managed to save just a little bit of money
We won't have to drive too far
Just across the border and into the city
You and I could both get jobs
Finally see what it means to be living

See my old man's got a problem
Lives with a bottle that's the way it is
He says his body's too old for working
Body's too young for looking like his
Mama went off and left him
Wanted more from life than he could give
I said somebody's got to take care of him
I quit school that's what I did
What I did, what I did

You got a fast car
Is it fast enough that we can fly away
We gotta make a decision
Leave tonight or live and die this way

So remember when we're driving, driving in your car
The speed so fast felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped 'round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone

You got a fast car
We go cruising, entertain ourselves
You still ain't got a job
And I work in a market in the checkout line
I know things will get better
You'll find work and I'll get promoted
We'll move out of the shelter
Buy a big house and live in the suburbs

So remember when we're driving, driving in your car
The speed so fast felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped 'round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone

You got a fast car
I got a job pays all our bills
Stay out drinking late at the bar
See more of your friends than you do of your kids
I'd always hoped for better
Thought we'd together you and me would find it
I got no plans I ain't going nowhere
Take your fast car and keep on driving

You got a fast car
Is it fast enough so you can fly away
You gotta make a decision
Leave tonight or live and die this way

So remember when we're driving, driving in your car
The speed so fast felt like I was drunk
City lights lay out before us
And your arm felt nice wrapped 'round my shoulder
And I had a feeling that I belonged
And I had a feeling I could be someone, be someone, be someone
post comment

[15 Oct 2005|05:17pm]
I used to think maybe you love me, now baby I'm sure
And I just cant wait till the day, when you knock on my door
Now every time I go for the mail box, gotta hold myself down
'cos I just cant wait till you write me, you're coming around



I'm walking on sunshine
I'm walking on sunshine
I'm walking on sunshine
And don't it feel good
And don't it feel good
All right now yeah!

I used to think maybe you love me, I know that it's true
And I don't wanna spend all of my life just waiting for you
I don't want you back for the weekend, not back for a day
Baby I just want you back and I want you to stay



Walking on sunshine
Walking on sunshine

I feel the love, I feel the love, I feel the love that's real
12 comments|post comment

[08 Oct 2005|08:43am]


My brother is doing so good at his new job! we doesnt smoke weed anymore! he still drinks but hey! we are not all be saints! but he made $800 this week! i am so proud of him!

Chrystal and i moved our humps! i freaking love that song! lol *hey dress to impress* lol he wasnt even there! lol i love that! ha ha! but dj was still there! and big bird! lol i love you! you are the only one who reallys dances with me! lol lil copy cats! can you believe they copied our dance! gosh lil did they know we were airing out our arm pits! nice!

JAMIE! CHURCH CHURCH! yesh! one more day! why is that place so welcoming?! gosh i love that place so much! everyone is so nice and i just feel so at ease there! dang i love that place...plus there is a dandy chinese place right down the street and old men who stop and look at us! lol i love it! the music rocks out loud too!

well today i am gonna go to goodwill and find some hot trends lol ok maybe i will just go and see what i can find! maybe some shoes or shirts! and i think i might go get a taco sorry jamie i will save some for you! lol ok no eww they are gross if you save them! i know! dang! i need some new pics! i just thought about that! i think i might have to take my camera skating and to church i have like no pics!!

Jamie i have no pics of me and you besides the one where we look lesbo with the tree and we are holding hands! lol ok nevermind forget i said anything! lol <3


<3 <3 <3 love yall! you two are the only ones who post in here for me! so i dont think i should waste my time talking to anyone else!

oO yea and i dont think i am gonna go to homecoming! kinda gay! $50 to go to school on a saturday night in a dress...dont think i think i will skip that and go skating or somthing fun! lol

oO yea going skating tonight!

god bless<3



so many people try to offer words of hope in a world of silent darkness theres a void the only peace thats granted comes from only you as you speak the truth of life your love comes crashing through

speak lord i want to feel you breathe upon this place please whisper words of love and grace

speak lord your gentle calling brings me to my knees i'll listen lord as you speak to me

love that!



and i love this too!!



I am pressed but not crushed, persecuted not abandoned, struck down but not destroyed, i am blessed beyond the curse for his prosmise will endure and his joys gonna be my strength, though the sorrow may last through the night, his joy comes in the morning!
4 comments|post comment

[05 Oct 2005|10:00pm]


she laughed..why would she do that?! i told her, i told her about the story of the guy that had his friends blood on his hands because he was the one that killed his friend

kayla* oh my gosh i cried
ma*what?!
kayla* yea we watched a movie about this guy and it was like, you die and go to hell but when i die i will have your blood on my hands because it was my fault that i didnt tell you about Jesus
ma* yea whatever *rolls eyes*

what would make her do that?! i dont understand, and i couldnt just let her see me cry so i just went to my room and prayed.

i dont understand, i dont know what to do..part of me just wants to say who cares she is gonna do what she wants to do..i am just a *child* but also part of me wants to reach out and change her..but how do i make her listen?!


if you dont know jesus just know you can ALWAYS talk to me!

jamie i love you! you are the best friend i could ever ask for! you make my tears turn to laughing! lol i still dont understand how that happened?! good eggrolls!

dang i still have to much to learn about myself and that great guy upstairs!
5 comments|post comment

[01 Oct 2005|04:24pm]

so i changed my background! i still have to change my font color and i will but i just dont feel like doing it now! it is the queer eye guy! lol he is sexy! well he is kinda ugly in this pic but in his regular pics he is really hot, well i think so anyways!

when skating last night! nothing different besides having alex and he witchy sister there! everything else was normal..sweated alittle from tigger and dj, and rattled my lady lumps with chrystal! always fun!

i might so skating tonight..i dont know yet! i might go do somthing with edison since it has been like a million years since i have seen that sexy beast!

layed out today and yes! i have a tan line! i never get tan lines!

i might go get my nails done...just thought i would let you know!

my birthday is like ....25 days away! yea!

thats it!
6 comments|post comment

[25 Sep 2005|07:08am]

well i never write in here anymore so i thought what the heck why not! i swear i problly have a name at every website! livejournal, myspace, xanga, mutiply (which i hate) plus i have like 3 homepages on aol! but anways

started to go back skating think i am gonna keep going! i miss it so much! plus i get to see krystal and dj and that sexy beast tiger! i am gonna go skating today from 1-4! heck yea!

i love going in chat rooms now!? what the heck? i dont know all of a sudden i love chat rooms and i start talking to 5 people at a time on aim and i get lost in the convos! it is crazy!i was up till like 3:00 last night talking to people i dont know! it is kinda fun!

I get my car next month! heck yea you know im gonna be hittin kissimmee at least 2 times a month!

thats it i gotta go get ready for skating

and i hate my layout so you dont have to say anything i know it looks gay!
10 comments|post comment

[28 May 2005|11:28am]
went skating! it was hella fun! me and jamie have a new dance i think it is hella tight! my ma got me a phone! yesh! jamies party is today! yay! i dont know what to get her! ehh i am waiting till i find somthing really cool that reminds me of her and get it! i cant think of anything she needs! lol gosh! but yeah! i wish darrel would just fook nikki and get her over with she he can hang with jamie! gosh! lol yea but yea! i will keep praying! lol
5 comments|post comment

[23 May 2005|04:28pm]
Daniel Anthony Hines cut his hair! whoa! yesh! and jamie nicole(lol) mardant is 17! whoa! yesh! jamie i still dont know what to get you or what you want! you have like everything! lol
post comment

[16 May 2005|11:05am]
me and jamie are on a jamskating team! omg our name is pro-sonic! it is kinda gay but hey all jamskate names are gay! just look at hipnoticsk8styles! lol well no that is kinda cool! i still vote for the name funaronies! oO well we are on a team! omg one more week till school is out! yesh! so happy that means more skating! i did kip! on my feet and i almost got into a spit! lol my.. nothing anyways! jamies bday is like 2 weeks away or somthing!25... that is like next friday thursday... somthing i dont know!well yea i am gonna go skate now! talk to you later! lul love kaylor!
12 comments|post comment

[09 May 2005|04:57am]

Police Identify Man Hurt in Crash

Police identified 23-year-old Michael S. Rougk as the passenger who was critically injured Wednesday after a crash on Lakeland Highlands Road.

Rougk remained in critical but stable condition Thursday night at Lakeland Regional Medical Center, according to a hospital official.

Rougk was a passenger in 24-year-old Chrystal Glorioso's car when it was hit by a pickup while trying to turn onto the Polk Parkway about 5:30 p.m., according to a Lakeland police report.

Rougk suffered cuts on his head and brain contusions and was taken to LRMC.

Glorioso also went to the hospital with injuries that weren't life-threatening, the report said.

The pickup's driver was not injured, according to the report


omg dude we know them! everyone PLEASE BE CAREFUL! so many people are getting in car wrecks latly! what is going on?! gosh! god please let micheal recover! and i think chrystal is ok i hope! i hope they both come out strong and skate agin! lol <3 BE CAREFUL GOD BLESS!
10 comments|post comment

[08 May 2005|07:20am]

I freakin missed Danielle and Alanzo's wedding!omg i went to my aunts and forgot all about the wedding! i feel so stupid! i hope they can forgive me! :\ rawr! how do you forget someones wedding?! yea i dont know but i did, i was just sitting at my aunts watching tv and my omm called and said did you know danielles wedding was today?! i was like ahh omg i forgot! freakin idot! gosh! i hope they are together forever! they problly will be i can see they all old and wrinkly still slow skating together.... that would be cute! kinda gross at the same time! SORRY!gosH!

6 comments|post comment

[01 May 2005|04:16pm]

omg! this weekend was SO much fun! omg! lol i went to the beach with my bestest friend panda manda! or just amanda! lol we had so much fuN! we layed out and we went swimming in the ocean! omg we saw a surf comP! lol they were all ugly but hey! it was cool! and at night there was a concert with mikie dread! lol he was jamacian he was the coolist! it was fun! lol it was $15 though! but it was so much fun! we meet all kinds of new people! omg it was the best time at the beach ever! we went shopping and spent like $150! lol it was cool though! we need to go back! but we problly cant go till like may 26 or somthing! at the end of may. but yea that was it! i had fun! lol i think we are gonna go to walmart! whoa! yesh! i got a pic! the lady at the enterance to the concert was like we are gonna take your pic! lol so here it is! we look gay!
Image hosted by Photobucket.com
2 comments|post comment

[23 Apr 2005|09:19pm]
Image hosted by Photobucket.com

I made that for you kathryn! it is kinda hard to see but it says happy birthday!

-think about sammy wang-
http://www.aol.egreetings.com/display.pd?path=43080&bfrom=1&prodnum=3015814


http://www.aol.egreetings.com/display.pd?path=43080&bfrom=1&prodnum=3015814
4 comments|post comment

[22 Apr 2005|08:08am]

i know alot of people think good charlotte is emo! but i like their old songs! lol like the young and hopeless and little things from their first and second cd i think! but yea i have to get ready and i want to update so here is my song! lol and nothing much is going on! kathryn?! is your birthday on the 23?! lol i think i seen it in your info.. or somthing! i dont know! lol well yea gotta get ready bye lovies!

Here i am on the phone again and
awkrard silences on the other end
i use to know the sound of a smile in ur voice
But right now all i feel is the pain of the fighting starting up again

all the things we talk about u know they stay on my mind
On my mind
all the things we laugh about they'll bring us through it everytime
after time after time

Dont say a word i know u feel the same
just give me a sign say anything say anything
please dont walk away i know u wanna stay
If you'll just give me a sign say anything say anything

Some say that time changes
best friends can become strangers
but i dont want that no not for you
if you just stay with me we can make it through
So here we are again same old argument
and now im wonderin' if things we'll ever change and
When will u laugh again laugh like u did back when
We'd make noise till three a.m and the neighbors would complain

All the things we talk about u know they stay on my mind
All the things we laugh about they'll bring us through it everytime
after time after time

Dont say a word i know u feel the same
just give me a sign say anything say anything
please dont walk away i know u wanna stay
If you'll just give me a sign say anything say anything
Dont say a word i know u feel the same
just give me a sign say anything say anything
please dont walk away i know u wanna stay
If you'll just give me a sign say anything say anything
Please dont leave
say anything say anthing
14 comments|post comment

[13 Apr 2005|10:29pm]

whoa! yay i am making clothes agiN! fun! i made a shirt... it is ok! i dont wanna wear in it public yet! but hey it is a start! lol and i got some iron on paper! it is so cool! you make a picture on the computer like i put "kayla" in cool font in the paint thingy and you print it out on the iron paper and then iron it to a shirt and bam! it is on! it is pretty cool! i gotta make a new jacket cuz mine is falling apart! or i can just
re-sew it. it is hot and i dont like wearing jackets but if i dont wear a jacket then i dont have anywhere to put my snacks and then i get bored and sleepy in class... so i would rather be hot then bored! lol do you like my stupid hair?! could you guess that i didnt know what to wear! i love that song! first date-blink182! wow! we have to do a science project... and racheal asked me to be her partner but i dont want to be hers now cuz i dont like what she wants to do but i dont know how to tell her i dont wanna be he partner! lol so i guess i dont know! lol humm... what else?! i had a veggie buger! yumm! it was kinda spicy though! lol i think i am just gonna be vegitarian instead of vegan! cuz vegis can eat chicken which is crazy cuz it is still killing the chickens... gosh! i dont know! i still LOVE SOY MILK though! omg i love it! lol i dont know i might just eat chicken like once a month! lol! yay new boy named alex! he is so tall! omg! he is taller than be! that is crazy! like this is me
|_______| and this is him |_______________| ok maybe not THAT tall but he is still pretty tall! lol thats is talk to ya later love kaylor <3
11 comments|post comment

[13 Apr 2005|07:10am]

nothing much going on.. that i can think of anyways! justin still needs to give me a piggy back ride! he layed on my back cuz i was laying on levi and he said give me a piggy back ride! and i said no you give me one! and he said ok! but i had to leave so i said later! and it is later and still no ride! gosH! well i was making cookies last night playing in the flour when my mom says jamies is here. lol so i opened the door and bam! lol we went to see the devil kids so brad could see his girlfriend ( omg she looks like my gay aunt did when she was 14) but anyway after that we went to my house and we were gonna make cookies when i saw wanna go look at the pool. and jamie was like yea so we went to the pool and looked when jamie said wanna jump in?! so after asking eachother for a mintune or 2 we jumped in and jumped in agin! lol then after we got out with out clothes soaked! lol then jamie left to go get brad. lol thats it i think! talk to you later love ya lots love kaylor <3
4 comments|post comment

[12 Apr 2005|07:47am]

yay me and kathryn are vegan! whoa! i got some soy milk! yumm! i thought it would be all gross but it was hella good! lol i know i spelled meat wrong on my cow picture! i spelled it meet! i dont feel like changing it right now so lol. thats it! i think! i gotta get ready for school! talk to ya later love ya lots love kaylor <3
2 comments|post comment

[10 Apr 2005|11:41am]

went skating friday! got to see Danielle! yay!and her lover boy! and rawr that one girl! why cant i remember her name?! ahh ok but i went skating it was fun! oO and i saw ryan! saturday i skated in my room! lol and then i skated 2.5 miles up the trail and then 2.5 mails back! that is like 5 miles! whoa! lol! i got some baby oil so i got super tan when i layed out yesturday! well thats it i think.... i dont know! i think thats it!im going swimming! ttul lul love kaylor<3

oO ya have to see these!

http://www.ebaumsworld.com/flowersong.html

http://www.ebaumsworld.com/toomanyguys-groupx.html

http://www.ebaumsworld.com/strawberry.html
8 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]